Privacy Policy

Imagine Office Supplies Limited collect and use personal data about you in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation.

Imagine Office Supplies Limited will only collect basic personal data which includes name, address, e-mail, telephone number, payment information.

Your personal data will be used to;


We will not collect any personal data from you that is not required to perform the services given above and will only ever use your personal data with your consent, or where it is necessary;


We may process personal information for certain legitimate business purposes, which include some or all of the following;


We will always keep your personal data rights in high regard and take account of these rights at all times. We will not use your personal data for activities other than those listed (unless we have your consent or are otherwise required or permitted to do so by law). You have the right to object to any use of your data if you wish, if you wish to do so please contact us. Please note if you do object to the use of your data we might be unable to provide certain services that rely on that data.

We will only use and store information for as long as it is required. The duration that the information will be stored depends on the information in question and what it is being used for. For example payment details are only stored until the intended payment is made and then they are erased. However information such as address details will be stored on our system until you request us to remove the data.

We continually review what information we hold and delete what is no longer required to perform our services.

From time to time we send emails or post containing offers and services that we think will be of interest to you. If you would prefer not to receive such emails or mailings please contact us and we will remove you from the mailing list.

Being removed from the mailing list will not necessarily mean you are omitted from all email or postal communications Ė we may still email you with details of a business-critical nature, such as change in trading times, delays in service, financial requirements etc

If you wish to raise a complaint on how we handle your personal data please contact us and we will investigate. If you are not satisfied with our response or still believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissionerís Office, the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues.

Our website uses Cookies. Cookies are text files, used by your computer's browser, that store visitor session data. Cookies do not identify the individual user and are commonly used on the Internet. We never store any personal information in cookies that can be used to identify you, such as your name or account numbers.


If you do not want our website to use cookies you may be able to configure your browser not to accept them. Please refer to your browser's 'help' facility for further information. However doing so may affect your ability to use all our websites features and our ability to process any transactions you wish to have authorised.